SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING


Third Year Course

Computer Science and Engineering

L: Lecture, T: Tutorial, P: Practical, C: Credit

Semester - V
Courses Name of the Courses Credit Structure
L T P C
CSE3116 Theory of Computation 3 1 0 4
CSE3117 Microprocessors & Interfacing 3 1 0 4
CSE3118 Operating System 3 0 0 3
CSE3119(1-4) Professional Elective-I(CSE Annexure - I) 3 0 0 3
CSE3120 Microprocessors & Interfacing Lab 0 0 3 2
CSE3121 APP development Lab 0 0 3 2
CSE3122(1-3) Elective Lab - I (CSE Annexure - II) 0 0 3 2
CSE3123 Industrial Training and Seminar 0 0 2 1
HSS3103 Humanities & Social Sciences 1 0 0 1
PFD3105 Professional Development 0 0 1 1
Total 13 2 12 23
 
Semester - VI
Courses Name of the Courses Credit Structure
L T P C
CSE3224 Computer Network 3 1 0 4
CSE3225 Software Engineering & Project Management 3 1 0 4
CSE3226(1-4) Professional Elective -II(CSE Annexure - III) 3 1 0 4
CSE3227(1-4) Professional Elective -III(CSE Annexure - IV) 3 1 0 4
CSE3228 Software Technology-II Lab 0 0 3 2
CSE3229 Computer Network Lab 0 0 3 2
CSE3230(1-3) Elective Lab - II(CSE Annexure - V) 0 0 3 2
PFD3206 Professional Development 0 0 1 1
Total 12 4 10 23
 
Professional Elective-1 (CSE Annexure - I)
Sr. No Courses Name of the Courses
1 CSE3119(1) Cloud Computing
2 CSE3119(2) Internet Architecture and Communication protocol
3 CSE3119(3) Natural Language processing
4 CSE3119(4) Computer Graphics
Elective Lab -I (CSE Annexure - II)
Sr. No Courses Name of the Courses
1 CSE3122(1) Cloud Computing Lab
2 CSE3122(2) Dot NET Lab
3 CSE3122(3) Computer Graphics Lab
Professional Elective-II (CSE Annexure - III)
Sr. No Courses Name of the Courses
1 CSE3226(1) LAMP Technology
2 CSE3226(2) User Interface Development
3 CSE3226(3) Compiler Design
4 CSE3226(4) Wireless Network
Professional Elective-III (CSE Annexure - IV)
Sr. No Courses Name of the Courses
1 CSE3227(1) Embedded Systems
2 CSE3227(2) Wireless Adhoc Network
3 CSE3227(3) Animation and Game Theory
4 CSE3227(4) Introduction to Multimedia Systems
Elective Lab-II (CSE Annexure - V)
Sr. No Courses Name of the Courses
1 CSE3230(1) LAMP Technology lab
2 CSE3230(2) Compiler Lab
3 CSE3230(3) Perl and Shell Scripting Lab